Dynasty Wr Rankings 2026 & Trade Values

Wide receiver is where dynasty rosters are built. Receivers peak later than running backs, hold value longer, and the top of the position is packed with players in their mid-20s who will anchor fantasy rosters for half a decade. The WR board below is the deepest of any position — values stay meaningful well past pick 100, which is why WR-heavy trades so often come down to volume versus quality.

How to trade this position

Two WR trade patterns dominate dynasty leagues. The consolidation: package two WR2/3s for one true WR1 — the calculator will usually tell you this costs a premium, because elite receivers are scarce. The youth pivot: trade a 27+ receiver coming off a career year while his value is at its absolute peak. Watch the age column below; the market always pays for wide receivers who have not yet turned 25.

WR value board

Values come from the RosterWorth Index (consensus ranking curve × age factor) — the same numbers the trade calculator uses. Superflex values re-rank for 2QB leagues.

RankPlayerTeamAgeValue (1QB)Value (SF)
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA259,9858,410
2Ja'Marr ChaseCIN279,5607,890
3Amon-Ra St. BrownDET278,1156,560
4CeeDee LambDAL287,3906,000
5Puka NacuaLAR257,9456,490
6Justin JeffersonMIN277,5856,120
7Malik NabersNYG236,6954,890
8Drake LondonATL256,1554,640
9Tetairoa McMillanCAR245,5103,950
10Chris OlaveNO264,8553,700
11Garrett WilsonNYJ264,8553,550
12Nico CollinsHOU284,1253,040
13Emeka EgbukaTB244,6153,315
14DeVonta SmithPHI283,4852,605
15Carnell TateTEN223,9603,235
16George PickensDAL263,6503,345
17A.J. BrownNE293,2852,560
18Ladd McConkeyLAC253,6702,755
19Rashee RiceKC263,4402,520
20Zay FlowersBAL263,3903,020
21Jaylen WaddleDEN283,0102,380
22Rome OdunzeCHI243,3802,440
23Luther Burden IIICHI233,3602,740
24Marvin Harrison Jr.ARI243,0552,440
25Tee HigginsCIN282,6552,165
26Jordyn TysonNO222,9502,530
27Jameson WilliamsDET262,6702,020
28Makai LemonPHI222,7402,365
29Christian WatsonGB272,4901,935
30Parker WashingtonJAC252,5652,190
31DJ MooreBUF301,6601,060
32DK MetcalfPIT291,7351,050
33Brian Thomas Jr.JAC241,9251,540
34Denzel BostonCLE231,9251,695
35KC Concepcion Jr.CLE221,8401,735
36Terry McLaurinWAS311,3901,115
37Jordan AddisonMIN251,7451,495
38Davante AdamsLAR341,3451,055
39Michael WilsonARI271,5901,345
40Michael Pittman Jr.PIT291,405795

Grading a trade that involves these players? Run it through the calculator or see the full-board dynasty rankings.