Dynasty Te Rankings 2026 & Trade Values

Tight end is the thinnest position in fantasy football, and in TE-premium leagues the scarcity gets expensive. Outside the elite tier, most tight ends are replaceable streamers — which means a true TE1 is one of the most valuable trade chips in the league. The board below shows just how steep the cliff is after the top names, in both 1QB and superflex formats.

How to trade this position

The tight end trade market is driven by landing spots and targets more than raw talent. A pass-catching TE on a bad offense with no competition for targets can outproduce a more talented player stuck behind a star. When you trade for a dynasty tight end, check the age column first: the position matures late, so a 24-year-old TE2 can be a better long-term bet than a 28-year-old coming off a TE1 season. Premium leagues should add roughly a tier of value to every name below.

TE value board

Values come from the RosterWorth Index (consensus ranking curve × age factor) — the same numbers the trade calculator uses. Superflex values re-rank for 2QB leagues.

RankPlayerTeamAgeValue (1QB)Value (SF)
1Brock BowersLV244,3303,620
2Trey McBrideARI274,0303,380
3Sam LaPortaDET263,0902,530
4Colston LovelandCHI223,1452,675
5Tyler WarrenIND242,7152,345
6Dalton KincaidBUF272,6002,150
7Tucker KraftGB262,4051,845
8Harold Fannin Jr.CLE222,3502,105
9Kyle Pitts Sr.ATL262,0701,420
10Kenyon SadiqNYJ222,0451,755
11Isaiah LikelyNYG261,6901,255
12George KittleSF331,120925
13Jake FergusonDAL28940850
14Travis KelceKC37825690
15Oronde Gadsden IILAC231,085970
16Dallas GoedertPHI32795670
17Brenton StrangeJAC26970875
18Terrance FergusonLAR24995965
19Mark AndrewsBAL31750675
20Juwan JohnsonNO30745655
21Eli StowersPHI24945880
22Chig OkonkwoWAS27705635
23Dalton SchultzHOU30565560
24T.J. HockensonMIN29585575
25Eli RaridonNE23675600
26AJ BarnerSEA24640625
27Hunter HenryNE32460435
28Max KlareLAR23550465
29Gunnar HelmTEN24490475
30Michael MayerLV25460430
31Mason TaylorNYJ22450405
32Greg DulcichMIA26410430
33Cade OttonTB28380365
34Elijah ArroyoSEA24410365
35Oscar DelpNO23405405
36Pat FreiermuthPIT28345345
37David NjokuLAC30290290
38Colby ParkinsonLAR28325335
39Evan EngramDEN32265265
40Theo JohnsonNYG26320330

Grading a trade that involves these players? Run it through the calculator or see the full-board dynasty rankings.