Dynasty Rb Rankings 2026 & Trade Values

Running back is the fastest-depreciating asset in dynasty fantasy football. Hits accumulate, committees eat into touches, and the league keeps getting younger at the position. The RB board below prices that reality with the steepest age factor of any position — a 23-year-old with a workload is valued like a future cornerstone, while a 29-year-old workhorse is treated as a win-now rental.

How to trade this position

The classic dynasty move at running back is the age-cliff trade: sell a productive back in his late 20s while he still posts RB1 numbers, and buy incoming rookies or second-year players before the breakout. The calculator makes this visible — run your veteran RB against a mid-first-round pick and watch the age factor do the work. Contenders should simply invert the logic: the playoff window is now, so pay the pick.

RB value board

Values come from the RosterWorth Index (consensus ranking curve × age factor) — the same numbers the trade calculator uses. Superflex values re-rank for 2QB leagues.

RankPlayerTeamAgeValue (1QB)Value (SF)
1Bijan RobinsonATL258,9457,100
2Jahmyr GibbsDET258,2956,405
3Ashton JeantyLV237,6455,640
4James Cook IIIBUF276,1004,150
5Jeremiyah LoveARI216,2255,030
6Kenneth Walker IIIKC265,5854,020
7Jonathan TaylorIND284,7403,395
8Omarion HamptonLAC245,0403,555
9Breece HallNYJ254,6253,480
10De'Von AchaneMIA254,2053,270
11Christian McCaffreySF303,0302,390
12Chase BrownCIN273,4102,530
13Kyren WilliamsLAR262,6102,065
14Saquon BarkleyPHI302,1251,625
15Quinshon JudkinsCLE232,5202,120
16TreVeyon HendersonNE242,4202,030
17Jadarian PriceSEA232,2951,765
18Bucky IrvingTB242,2101,860
19Travis Etienne Jr.NO281,8351,465
20Cam SkatteboNYG251,8851,630
21Derrick HenryBAL331,3901,195
22Javonte WilliamsDAL261,6951,485
23Bhayshul TutenJAC241,6301,425
24D'Andre SwiftCHI281,3851,175
25Jaylen WarrenPIT281,0901,010
26Chuba HubbardCAR271,1751,070
27Kyle MonangaiCHI241,1551,000
28David MontgomeryHOU291,010895
29Josh JacobsGB291,005860
30Jonathon BrooksCAR231,125670
31Blake CorumLAR261,020900
32Jonah ColemanDEN23990955
33RJ HarveyDEN26840820
34Rhamondre StevensonNE29755715
35Rico DowdlePIT28725650
36Tony PollardTEN29680615
37Jacory Croskey-MerrittWAS26685645
38Woody MarksHOU26675635
39Zach CharbonnetSEA26675650
40Emmett JohnsonKC23660615

Grading a trade that involves these players? Run it through the calculator or see the full-board dynasty rankings.